Offshoretage March 21st to 22nd 2019 in Heiligendamm



Program

March 21st 2019

Forum 1 Fascination Offshore!?

Program changes still possible until the end of February 2019

9:30     Welcome and moderation

Block I General

9:35     Lecture title will be announced
Klaus Övermöhle, Övermöhle Consult & Marketing

10:15   Wind Atlas: Offshore Wind Potential in the North and Baltic Seas
Dr. Heinz-Theo Mengelkamp, anemos Gesellschaft für Umweltmeteorologie mbH

10:45   Added value in Offshore Windenergy in Germany- a current investigation
Dirk Briese, wind:research GmbH

11:15   Coffee Break

Block II Legal

11:45   Lecture title in the area developement plan will be announced
Dr. Ursula Prall, CEO Foundation OFFSHORE WINDENERGIE, Becker Büttner Held

12:15   Innovation by energy omnibus bill and news about wind energy on WindSeeG
Dr. Florian Brahms, BRAHMS & KOLLEGEN Lawyers

12:45   The „legally compliant“ offshore company- rights and obligations for the corporate organization
Bernd Albrecht, DAG Rechtsanwälte Partnerschaftsgesellschaft

13:30   Lecture title will be announced
Lars Kyrberg, Bird & Bird LLP

14:00   Lunch

Block III Sector coupling – Offshore

15:00   Sector coupling – potentials, opportunities and risks
Dirk Briese, wind: research GmbH

15:30   Lecture title will be announced
Prof. Dr. Carsten Fichter, University of Bremerhaven

16:00   Coffee Break

Block IV Practice

16:30   Challenges in installing and operating offshore wind farms
Paula Segelken, BWO Bundesverband der Windparkbetreiber Offshore eV

17:00   Lecture title will be announced
Jan Engelbert, Osted Wind Power Germany GmbH

17:30   Lecture title will be announced
Speaker will be announced

18:00   Reception in the exhibition and dinner in the Kurhaus

Forum 2 Technics, Innovation, Humans & Nature

Program changes still possible until the end of February 2019

09:30 Welcome and moderation
Ralph Brendler, RB Unternehmensberatung

09:35 Great potential in screw connections for cost savings and quality improvement
Patrick Junkers, HYTORC – Barbarino & Kilp GmbH

10:00 More space, less heat and less weight in the control cabinet – AirSTREAM wiring system
Roland Schmidt, Friedrich Lütze GmbH

10:25 Roxtec – technical reason for specification
Matthias Brück, Roxtec GmbH

10:50 Surveillance strategies for securing the stability of offshore wind turbines – modern service and reporting concept
Holger Fritsch & Frank Köllner, Bachmann Monitoring GmbH sowie Ronny Langer, Nordsee One GmbH

11:15 Coffee Break

11:45 Prioritize maintenance jobs with a software assistant
Thomas Zapp, GreenGate AG

12:10 Lecture title will be announced
Bernd Höring, 8.2 Monitoring GmbH

12:35 Holistic view of wind farms
Referent folgt, ROMO Wind Deutschland GmbH

13:00 Lecture title will be announced
Arndt Steinke, CiS Forschungsinstitut für Mikrosensorik GmbH

13:25 Lecture title will be announced
Bernd Wölfel, Wölfel Engineering GmbH & Co. KG

14:00 Lunch

BLOCK II Humans & Nature

15:00 Uhr Moderation: Dr. Jens Lüdeke, BEUTH HOCHSCHULE FÜR TECHNIK BERLIN

15:05 Uhr News on clearance of UXO for offshore wind farms
Ulrich Schneider, SeaTerra GmbH

15:30 Lecture title will be announced
Bodo Lehwald, HSEQ Experts GmbH

15:55 Coffee Break

16:25 Lecture title will be announced (Live-Rescue)
Thomas Kuhn, Global Tech I Offshore Wind GmbH

16:50 Challenges for occupational, health and environmental protection for the new generation of wind turbines 10 MW +
Erik Schmidt, 8.2 Consulting AG

17:15 Lecture title will be announced
Referent folgt

17:40 Lecture title will be announced
Referent folgt

18:05 Reception at the exhibition and dinner in the Kurhaus

March 22nd 2019

Forum 1 Offshore International

Program changes still possible until the end of February 2019

09:30 Welcome and moderation
Ralph Brendler, RB Unternehmensberatung

BLOCK IV Offshore International

09:35 Uhr WindEnergy trend: index – Stimmungsbarometer der Windenergiebranche (On- und Offshore) weltweit
Dirk Briese, wind:research GmbH

10:05 Offshore Investments in Poland – support measures according to the Offshore Act
Dominik Sołtysiak, BSJP Sp.k.

10:35 Offshore in France: A comparison of legal frameworks
Dr. Florian Brahms, BRAHMS & KOLLEGEN Rechtsanwälte

11:05 Coffee break

11:35 Offshore in France: General Overview
Stéphanie Jallet, DFBEW Deutsch Französisches Büro für die Energiewende e.V.

12:05 Offshore in France: Insight energy law and legal framework Offshore
Claire Bretheau, RAVETTO ASSOCIÉS

12:35 Lecture title to be announced
Speaker tba, Deutsche Windtechnik AG

13:05 The market for maintenance and repair of wind turbines worldwide – development and forecast
Dirk Briese, wind:research GmbH

13:35 Lunch and end of event

See you in 2020