Offshoretage March 1st to 2nd 2018 at the Baltic Sea



4. Offshoretage 2017

15.03. – 16.03.2016
in Heiligendamm

15th March 2017

Forum 1 - Technics & Innovation

 

09:30 am Welcoming all participants and LIVE demonstration of the offshore rescue chain by

German Wind AcademySSC Wind GmbH und WINDEA Offshore GmbH & Co. KG with kind support of the Johanniter-Unfallhilfe e.V. for interested guests

10:30 Uhr Begrüßung und Moderation:

Prof. Dr.-Ing. Yuri Petryna – TU Berlin, FG Statik und Dynamik

10:35 am Structural Health Monitoring for Offshore Windfarms – Depelopment of the guideline VDI 4551

Prof. Dr.-Ing. Yuri Petryna
TU Berlin, FG Statik und Dynamik

11:00 am Advances in the component testing of gearboxes and generators as well as the structural analysis of entire wind turbines

Dr. André Schäfer – HBM Hottinger Baldwin Messtechnik GmbH

11:25 am Reliability diagnosis in condition monitoring of the drive train

Dipl.-Ing. Axel Haubold – GfM Gesellschaft für Maschinendiagnose mbH 

11:50 am Coffee break

12:20 pm Secondary analysis of CMS-data / independent expert report for end of warranty (EoW) and ongoing operation phase

Dipl.-Ing. Bernd Höring 8.2 Monitoring GmbH

12:45 pm Safe operation of offshore wind parks – SCADA Integration of VDI 3834

Holger Fritsch –  Bachmann Monitoring GmbH

1:10 pm “Protecting life and assets” – cable ducts of the offshore wind industry

Matthias Brück – Roxtec GmbH

1:35 pm Lunch break

2:35 pm Reducing costs by error-free screwing by WEA

Patrick Junkers – HYTORC – Barbarino & Kilp GmbH

3:00 pm Lecture on the topic of grounding offshore installations (title follows)

Dipl.-Ing. Arne Micheel – Fortatech AG

3:25 pm Continuous 24/7 Oil Condition Monitoring for the Offshore Wind Farm: Identification of critical operating conditions and oil change indication

Dr. Manfred Mauntz – cmc instruments GmbH

3:50 pm Coffee break

4:20 pm Floating platforms like the GICON-TLP as connection technology to XXL monopiles

Dr.-Ing. Frank Adam – WPC Wind Power Construction GmbH

4:45 pm Cost-effective jacket construction thanks to innovative production strategies

Dr. Stephan Brauser – Salzgitter Mannesmann Renewables

Authors: Dr. Stephan Brauser und Dr. Marek Los – St3 Offshore

Starting at 7 pm: Reception and dinner in a relaxed atmosphere

Forum 2 - Market issues, O&M

09:30 am Welcoming all participants and LIVE demonstration of the offshore rescue chain by

German Wind AcademySSC Wind GmbH und WINDEA Offshore GmbH & Co. KG with kind support of the Johanniter-Unfallhilfe e.V. for interested guests

10:30 am Welcome and Moderation:

Dirk Briese – wind:research / trend: research GmbH

10:35 am Offshore Wind Market in Europe: Status Quo and Future Developments

Dirk Briese – wind:research / trend: research GmbH

11:00 am News on German wind energy-on-sea-law (WindSeeG)

Dr. Florian Brahms – Roever Broenner Susat Mazars GmbH & Co. KG

11:25 am Legal protection questions on the German wind energy-on-sea-law (WindSeeG)

Janko Geßner – DOMBERT Rechtsanwälte

11:50 am Coffee break

12:20 pm Tax law of Offshore wind energy

Gerhard Schmitt – Roever Broenner Susat Mazars GmbH & Co. KG

12:45 pm Damages of offshore wind farms – What types of damages occur and how can we avoid them? Efficient damage management.

Martin Beck – Marsh GmbH

1:10 pm Offshore wind finance in a tender environment

Simon Matthiessen – Green Giraffe B.V.

 

1:35 pm Lunch break

2:35 pm Direct marketing at sea – Windy experiences with offshore power plants

Tobias Heyen – EWE TRADING GmbH

3:00 pm Connecting Asset Management to your business case Or 
How to stay competitive with active asset management

Michael Andersen – K2 Management GmbH

3:25 pm DispoOffshore – interactive and dynamic task and resource control in offshore wind parks

Thomas Zapp – GreenGate AG

3:50 pm Coffee break

4:20 pm Challenges to the port logistics in offshore wind projects

Martin Schulz – Buss Port Logistics GmbH & Co. KG

4:45 pm Lecture title on certification and recurring examinations in the operating phase follows

Andreas Puls – TÜV Rheinland Industrie Service GmbH

5:15 pm Alternative O&M models – Solutions for new tender systems

Dennis Schiricke – Deutsche Windtechnik Offshore & Consulting GmbH

Starting at 7 pm: Reception and dinner in a relaxed atmosphere

Forum 3 - Impacts on Humans and Nature

09:30 am Welcoming all participants and LIVE demonstration of the offshore rescue chain by

German Wind AcademySSC Wind GmbH und WINDEA Offshore GmbH & Co. KG with kind support of the Johanniter-Unfallhilfe e.V. for interested guests

10:20 am Explanation of the rescue chain by  Johanniter-Unfallhilfe e.V.

10:50 am Mandatory trainings Offshore

Speaker follows – German Wind Academy

11:20 am Presentation WINDEA Offshore GmbH & Co. KG

11:50 am Coffee break

BLOCK 1 – Work safety, work protection and employee motivation

12:20 pm Welcome and Moderation:

Lars Poslednik – Convent Energy GmbH

12:25 pm Experiences from the practical area of a Far-Offshore wind park

Thomas Kuhn – Global Tech I Offshore Wind GmbH

12:50 pm Offshore professional world at convent energy!

Lars Poslednik – Convent Energy GmbH

1:15 pm Lecture title follows

Hans Gatzemeier – ELA Container Offshore GmbH

1:40 pm Lunch break

2:40 pm Call for tenders: New challenge for companies and employees

Alexander Schneeweiß – EnBW AG

BLOCK 2 – Acceptance and Conservation

3:05 pm Offshore wind energy: threat or opportunity for biodiversity?

Dipl.-Ing. Assessor Jens Lüdeke – TU Berlin, FG Umweltprüfung und Umweltplanung

3:30 pm Means of warfare in the North Sea and Baltic Sea: Geophysical investigation and clearing of cable trenches and offshore wind parks

Dipl.-Ing. Ulrich Schneider – SeaTerra GmbH

3:55 pm Coffee break

4:20 pm Bird migration, collision risks, avoidance / displacement and offshore wind

Dr. Tim Coppack – APEM Ltd.

4:45 pm Social acceptance of offshore wind energy

Prof. Dr. Gundula Hübner – Martin-Luther-Universität Halle-Wittenberg 

5:10 pm Debate

Starting at 7 pm: Reception and dinner in a relaxed atmosphere

16th March 2017

Forum 1 - Technics, Innovation and Interfaces

09:30 am Welcome and Moderation:

Prof. Dr.-Ing. Yuri Petryna
TU Berlin, FG Statik und Dynamik

09:35 am Design and construction of grout joints according to DIN 18088-5

Dr.-Ing. Hans-Carsten Kühne – BAM (Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und -prüfung)

10:00 am Life expectancy of offshore wind power plants

Dominik Stengel – BAM (Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und -prüfung)

Authors: Dr. Matthias Baeßler, Ronald Schneider, Dominik Stengel

10:25 am Operational strength of uncorrected and repaired rotor blades

Prof. Dr.-Ing. Volker Trappe – BAM (Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und -prüfung)

10:50 am Best practice: Qualitätssicherung entlang der gesamten Wertschöpfungskette eines offshore Windparks

Swen-Olaf Teichgräber – 8.2 Consulting AG

11:15 am Coffee break

11:45 am Wiederkehrende Prüfungen Offshore
Gesetzliche Grundlagen und Vorschriften für die Betriebsphase 

Andreas Puls – TÜV Rheinland Industrie Service GmbH

12:10 pm Offshore HSE Ausblick: Aktuelle Entwicklungen und zukünftige Herausforderungen
Fixed vs Floating, Standardisierung und die neue Turbinengeneration 10MW+

Erik Schmidt – 8.2 Consulting AG

12:35 pm Lunch

Forum 2 - Auctions: Germany and EU, Costs and Compensation

09:30 am Welcome and Moderation:

Ralph Brendler – RB Unternehmensberatung

09:35 am Auction models in the European offshore wind market and their consequences for contractors

Daniela Marx – Van Oord OWP Germany GmbH

10:05 am EEG (renewable energy law) 2017 (preliminary title)

Dr. Matthias Lang – Bird & Bird LLP

10:30 am Delay, disruption and maintenance of network connections – The obligation to compensate the TSO

Thoralf Herbold – GÖRG Partnerschaft von Rechtsanwälten mbB

10:55 am Burden of proof and the BNetzA – What an OWP operator should do in order to prove claims under EEG and EnWG

Dr. Sebastian Rohrer – BEITEN BURKHARDT Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft mbH

11:20 am Coffee break

11:45 am Cooperation between federal planning and tendering in offshore according to EEG

Sebastian Lange – DOMBERT Rechtsanwälte

12:10 pm Cost development of the offshore wind industry in an European comparison

Maik Richter – Fichtner Water & Wind GmbH

12:35 pm Lecture title follows

Michael Gudera – HSH Nordbank AG

1:00 pm Lunch

Attendee List

# Firma/Institution Titel Vorname Name
1 8.2 Monitoring GmbH Bernd Höring
2 Addinol Lube Oil GmbH Jörg Schmidt
3 AllCon Service & Dienstleistungs GmbH Marc Schmeißer
4 CARNEADES Project Services GmbH Tobias Voigt
5 CARNEADES Project Services GmbH Sabrina Jacobs
6 DAG Rechtsanwälte Partnerschaftsgesellschaft Bernd Albrecht
7 Deutsche Windtechnik Rotor und Turm GmbH & Co. KG Maria Yaiza Stüven Sanchez
8 Deutsche Windtechnik Rotor und Turm GmbH & Co. KG Maik Hölling
9 Deutsche Windtechnik Rotor und Turm GmbH & Co. KG Name folgt
10 Dipl.-Ing. H. Sitte GmbH & Co. Schiffsinstallationen KG David Kükelhahn
11 Dipl.-Ing. H. Sitte GmbH & Co. Schiffsinstallationen KG Mark Petrusch
12 GfM Gesellschaft für Maschinendiagnose mbH Theresa Tolle
13 GfM Gesellschaft für Maschinendiagnose mbH Axel Haubold
14 GLM Lasermeßtechnik GmbH Martin Hartmann
15 GreenGate AG Wolfgang Adams
16 GreenGate AG Thomas Zapp
17 GreenGate AG Irene Blimke
18 HYTORC – Barbarino & Kilp GmbH Patrick Junkers
19 HYTORC – Barbarino & Kilp GmbH Frank Rose
20 ISC Training & Assembly GmbH Volker Heinrich Seibert
21 ISC Training & Assembly GmbH Stefan Boelck
22 Marsh GmbH Martin Beck
23 Merkur Offshore GmbH Martina Kemper
24 Merkur Offshore GmbH Diana Münnich
25 Nölting GmbH Vincent Nölting
26 Nölting GmbH Daniela Voss
27 PHOENIX CONTACT Deutschland GmbH Björn Bülter
28 PHOENIX CONTACT Deutschland GmbH Name folgt
29 Roxtec GmbH Matthias Brück
30 Speedwind Offshore GmbH & Co. KG Uwe Thiele
31 Speedwind Offshore GmbH & Co. KG Name folgt
32 Speedwind Offshore GmbH & Co. KG Name folgt
33 Spreewind GmbH Katja Weißbach
34 Spreewind GmbH Markus Friederichs
35 wind: research GmbH Dirk Briese